Dream . Believe . Achieve

Wednesday, December 8, 2021
spot_img

CDS 2 2021 Expected Cutoff

CDS 2 2021 Expected Cutoff

Start Your Preperations

CDS 2 2021 Expected Cutoff. The CDS 2 2021 exam was conducted today i.e 14th November 2021 across various centres in the country. Since the exam is over the candidates are eagerly waiting to know the expected cutoff for various academies. CDS exam allows entry to prestigious academies like IMA Dehradun, INA Ezhimala, AFA Dundigal and OTA Chennai.

According to the aspirants, CDS 2 2021 English paper was easy as compared to CDS 1 2021. Some of the aspirants found difficulty in answering the Parts Of Speech questions in grammar section. On the other hand, General Knowledge question paper was tough as compared to the English and the overall level of the paper was moderate to difficult.

cds 2 2021 cutoff
FIRST CHOICE OF DEFENCE ASPIRANTS

To determine the cut off for this year, we must rely on the previous year’s cut off as well. Here, in the table given below, find the previous year’s cut off  as released by UPSC. The Cutoff varied with each training academy.

UPSC determines the cut off on the basis of certain factors such as

1) Total number of seats available

2) Number of candidates appearing for the exam

3) Difficulty level of exam

4) Previous year cutoff trends


ALSO READ : CDS 2 2021 Answer Key Of All Subjects


cds 2 2021 cutoff

Previous Years Cutoff:

The below table will give you an idea about the cutoff trend based on marks declared by UPSC in the past years. In addition, it also gives an insight on the difficulty levels of the exam and chances of selection for the SSB interview.

Name Of ExaminationIMAINAAFAOTA
CDS (I) 20181189813869
CDS (II) 201811610213180
CDS (I) 201911610512978
CDS (II) 201913412214895
CDS (I) 202013011814393
CDS (II) 202013913415297

Considering the above cut off trends it is expected that the CDS 2 2021 cutoff will be:

Name of ExaminationIMAINAAFAOTA
CDS (II) 202113011514090

MUST READ BOOKS

DDE editor
DDE Editorial Team comprises of researchers & content writers. The source of write ups are individual researches, references, informants and documentations. If you wish to submit a write up or information please write to contactus@defencedirecteducation.com

RELATED POSTS

SSB INTERVIEW ARTICLES

Stay Connected

48,000FansLike
271,000FollowersFollow
3,584FollowersFollow
786,000SubscribersSubscribe

1971 DOCUMENTARY

MUST READ Books

Latest Articles

INSTAGRAM