Dream . Believe . Achieve

Saturday, May 18, 2024
spot_img

CDS 1 2023 Cut off And Exam Analysis

Bestseller Books For Your preparation

CDS 1 2023 Cut Off

CDS 1 2023 Cut off and exam analysis. The CDS 1 2023 exam was conducted on 16th April 2023 across various centres in the country. Since the exam is over the candidates are eagerly waiting to know the expected cutoff for various academies. CDS exam allows entry to prestigious academies like IMA Dehradun, INA Ezhimala, AFA Dundigal and OTA Chennai.

According to the aspirants, CDS 1 2023 English paper was easy and candidates could attempt good number of questions. However, a few questions left many candidates under vague situation. On the other hand, General Knowledge question paper was tough as compared to the English and the overall level of the paper was moderate to difficult.

cds 1 2023 cut off and exam analysis

To determine the cut off for this year, we must rely on the previous year’s cut off as well. Here, in the table given below, find the previous year’s cut off  as released by UPSC. The Cutoff varied with each training academy.

UPSC determines the cut off on the basis of certain factors such as

1) Total number of seats available

2) Number of candidates appearing for the exam

3) Difficulty level of exam

4) Previous year cutoff trends

Previous Years Cutoff:

The below table will give you an idea about the cutoff trend based on marks declared by UPSC in the past years. In addition, it also gives an insight on the difficulty levels of the exam and chances of selection for the SSB interview.

Name Of ExaminationIMAINAAFAOTA
CDS (I) 20181189813869
CDS (II) 201811610213180
CDS (I) 201911610512978
CDS (II) 201913412214895
CDS (I) 202013011814393
CDS (II) 202013913415297
CDS (I) 2021145136158107
CDS (II) 2021138132148102
CDS (1) 2022136128147100
cds 1 2023 cut off and exam analysis

Considering the above cut off trends it is expected that the CDS 1 2023 cut off will be:

Name of ExaminationIMAINAAFAOTA
CDS (I) 2023138129150102

A good book can be an invaluable resource when preparing for an exam. CDS OTA Book has once again proved to be the best book due to its clear explanations of the concepts, practice questions, exercises, and sample tests. According to aspirants, many direct questions appeared from the book in CDS 1 2023 exam.

What’s your Reaction?
+1
46
+1
39
+1
69
+1
113
BlogsCDS 1 2023 Cut off And Exam Analysis
BlogsCDS 1 2023 Cut off And Exam Analysis
DDE editor
DDE editor
DDE Editorial Team comprises of researchers & content writers. The source of write ups are individual researches, references, informants and documentations. If you wish to submit a write up or information please write to contactus@defencedirecteducation.com

RELATED POSTS

SSB INTERVIEW ARTICLES

[td_block_social_counter facebook="DDEdefencedirecteducation" twitter="DefenceDirect" style="style9 td-social-boxed td-social-colored" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM4IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" custom_title="Stay Connected" block_template_id="td_block_template_1" f_header_font_family="712" f_header_font_transform="uppercase" f_header_font_weight="500" f_header_font_size="17" border_color="#dd3333" instagram="defencedirecteducation" youtube="channel/UCQP034vzXl_T_UXNo8uGQyA" manual_count_facebook="108000"]

DOWNLOAD SSB Ebooks

spot_img

Latest Articles