Dream . Believe . Achieve

Monday, May 20, 2024
spot_img

CDS 1 2024 cut off and exam analysis

Bestseller Books For Your preparation

CDS 1 2024 Cut Off

CDS 1 2024 cut off and exam analysis. The CDS 1 2024 exam was conducted on 21st April 2024 across various centres in the country. Since the exam is over the candidates are eagerly waiting to know the expected cutoff for various academies. CDS exam allows entry to prestigious academies like IMA Dehradun, INA Ezhimala, AFA Dundigal and OTA Chennai.

According to the aspirants, CDS 1 2024 English paper was moderate and candidates could attempt good number of questions. However, a few questions left many candidates under vague situation. There were a few new topics asked in English section like Loan word and their meaning, adaptation of borrowed words and usage of paired words. On the other hand, General Knowledge question paper was tough as compared to the English and the overall level of the paper was moderate to difficult. Good amount of questions were asked from History, Geography and Economics.

cds 1 2024 cut off
Aspirants Choice For CDS Preparation

To determine the cut off for this year, we must rely on the previous year’s cut off as well. Here, in the table given below, find the previous year’s cut off  as released by UPSC. The Cutoff varied with each training academy.

UPSC determines the cut off on the basis of certain factors such as

1) Total number of seats available

2) Number of candidates appearing for the exam

3) Difficulty level of exam

4) Previous year cutoff trends

cds 1 2024 cut off ima

Previous Years Cutoff:

The below table will give you an idea about the cutoff trend based on marks declared by UPSC in the past years. In addition, it also gives an insight on the difficulty levels of the exam and chances of selection for the SSB interview.

Name Of ExaminationIMAINAAFAOTA
CDS (I) 20181189813869
CDS (II) 201811610213180
CDS (I) 201911610512978
CDS (II) 201913412214895
CDS (I) 202013011814393
CDS (II) 202013913415297
CDS (I) 2021145136158107
CDS (II) 2021138132148102
CDS (I) 2022136128147100
CDS (II) 202212611813698
CDS (1) 2023132122142101
cds ota book 2024
Most Successful Book To Crack CDS OTA Exam

Considering the above cut off trends it is expected that the CDS 1 2024 cut off will be:

Name of ExaminationIMAINAAFAOTA
CDS (I) 202413011913899

A good book can be an invaluable resource when preparing for an exam. Mission CDS Book and CDS OTA Book has once again proved to be the best book due to its clear explanations of the concepts, practice questions, exercises, and sample tests. According to aspirants, many direct questions appeared from the book in CDS 1 2024 exam.

What’s your Reaction?
+1
60
+1
36
+1
141
+1
124
BlogsCDS 1 2024 cut off and exam analysis
BlogsCDS 1 2024 cut off and exam analysis

6 COMMENTS

  1. Such a pseudo information, the writer doesn’t know what he is actually writing, They have chosen the topic because the search volume for this particular query on Google has been increased, obviously because the examination had conducted a few days back. Therefore, the no. of clicks on the piece increased hence the no. of minutes spend by a user that will somehow be a source of revenue generation for the organisation.

    But without a proper research and expert analysis don’t claim a result, you have such a huge audience.

    #Fake news

  2. @DDE khud apni book khol ke paper de Dena tab bhi 99 nhi laa paaoge mtlb cutoff ke naam pe kuch bhi bol dete ho thoda pdhe likhe log rkho team me . As per my POV cutoff for 2024-1 cds will be 68-72

  3. Tumhara baap layega 99 OTA ke liye….. Zara paper dekh ke samjha karo
    When sites like you post ill-informed posts, it demoralises the new candidates
    Even a candidate possibly clearing the paper might give up on SSB preparation

DDE editor
DDE editor
DDE Editorial Team comprises of researchers & content writers. The source of write ups are individual researches, references, informants and documentations. If you wish to submit a write up or information please write to contactus@defencedirecteducation.com

RELATED POSTS

SSB INTERVIEW ARTICLES

[td_block_social_counter facebook="DDEdefencedirecteducation" twitter="DefenceDirect" style="style9 td-social-boxed td-social-colored" tdc_css="eyJhbGwiOnsibWFyZ2luLWJvdHRvbSI6IjM4IiwiZGlzcGxheSI6IiJ9LCJwb3J0cmFpdCI6eyJtYXJnaW4tYm90dG9tIjoiMzAiLCJkaXNwbGF5IjoiIn0sInBvcnRyYWl0X21heF93aWR0aCI6MTAxOCwicG9ydHJhaXRfbWluX3dpZHRoIjo3Njh9" custom_title="Stay Connected" block_template_id="td_block_template_1" f_header_font_family="712" f_header_font_transform="uppercase" f_header_font_weight="500" f_header_font_size="17" border_color="#dd3333" instagram="defencedirecteducation" youtube="channel/UCQP034vzXl_T_UXNo8uGQyA" manual_count_facebook="108000"]

DOWNLOAD SSB Ebooks

spot_img

Latest Articles